LATSCH Volunteers JAZZ FEST 2016-9983019

Each of these fabulous people gave their time to make the 2015 TD Winnipeg International Jazz Festival a smashing success.

Bar

Coordinators
Dawn Bourbonnais
Amita Khandpur

Brad Cartman
Delaney Coelho
Glynis Corkal
Curtis Cucmak
Arrigo De Angelis
Tracy dela Paz
Siobhan Faulkner
Stephen Howatt
Alena Jackson
Paul Lee
Jordan Lopez
Kaifeng Lu
Kathe Meseman
Charlene Moore
Kara Neustaedter
Tripat Pachu
Erin Parsons
Lise Pichette
Heather Roscoe
Alec Ruest
Ashley Stepaniuk
Steven Stothers
Nora Wiltshire
Jean-Louis Wittinger
Shawn Zabolotny

Office

Geraldine De Braune
Lexi Moscovitch
Kemlin Nembhard
Henry Peters
Dee Dee Rizzo
Box Office

Coordinators
Doug Harrison
Laurie Mills
Lori O’Brennan

Valerie Barr-Jones
Catherine Burns
Ruvimbo Chimutsa
Brian Clement
Donelda Friesen
Cheryl Funk
Gemma Gay
Michelle Giersch
Denise Hildebrand
Judy Jennings
Sheldon Kaminsky
Joan Kennedy
Daniel Kussy
Marianne Labun
Eva Lavalee
Gail Lefebvre
Jim Mackenzie
Kathy Mackenzie
Joe MacKenzie
Carolyn MacKenzie
Joy Marsh
Connie Matthes
Darlene McCulloch
Shirley Mclean
David Michaelson
Abby Morris
Corinna Nolan
Kailey Protulipac
Linda Romeo
Stefanie Salifu
Susan Smiel
Alana Squire
Lihan Tseng
Dovid Waldman
Albert Yeung
Hospitality

Coordinator
Shirley Genik

Louise Acheson
Lori Anderson
Raquel Bracken
Laurie Desrochers
Joey Forbes
Alex Genik
Julia Genik
Paul Genik
Meghan Mills
Tim Nykoluk
Jason Reid
Gayle Robertson
Jessie Robinson
Janice Scott

Merchandise

Coordinator
Craig Hanley

Susan Baker
Sherri Black
Katie Fowler
Mandy Fraser
Chris Freeman
Tim Froese
Janice Glays
Davis Gordon
Robert Hutchings
Lindsey Koepke
Irene Korchak
Gerri McIntosh
Evita Smordin
Lyle Smordin
Hayley Siwicki
Sylvia Ward
Photography

Coordinator
Kaz Zysk

Matt Duboff
Anthony Fernando
John Giavedoni
Jenny Kostesky
Dwayne Larson
Mike Latschislaw
Keith Levit
Jay MacLeod
Dave McKnight
Duncan McNairnay
Travis Ross
Janet Shum
Ian Walsh
Alex Zimmer
Set Up & Stage

Angus Cruikshank
Rhonda Cryan
Edward Doiron
Wolfgang Fink
Steven Hildebrandt
Carlen Malinowski
Derick Mendoza
Laz merasty
Tuan Nguyen
Karen Remoto
Diego Rodriguez
Dave Stobbe
Robert Swanson
Site / Enviro

Coordinators
Mark Cohoe
Cindy Pelletier

Gerry Barrard
Mark Cohoe
Tim Froese
Tracy Marchak
Tamara Mares
Diana Mogotas
Josh Munro
Lee Oreniuk
Cindy Pelletier
Martha Whitford
Riley Whitford
Patrick (Pei) Zhao
Raffle

Coordinators
Mark Cohoe
Cindy Pelletier

Darlene Abreu
Helene Beauchemin
Kristin Benoit
LInda Bloom
Sandra Brabant
Marian Campbell
Ruth Clare
Susan Cohn
Amy Cundall
Katarina Cvitko
Nickie Dewar
Harvy Frankel
Janet Handel
Devin Hasanally
Karen Klann
Sandra Loewen
Nita Magnus
Taisa Monasterski
Rachelle Normand
ibukun orogun
Samantha Owsianski
Dennis Persowich
Kim Pododworny
Barb Reimer
Erin Rosenthal
Karen Schnellert
Jeff Seward
Sabrina Slesser
Diego Souza
Heather Talocka
Jane Tchemi
Rob Walger
Street Team
Jennifer Cote
Matt Derraugh
Danielle Dupas
Gagndeep Jauhal
Terrie Leppky
Matthew Sieben
Sarah Therrien
Suneet Utal

Survey

Coordinators
Brett McLean
Barbara Wills McLean

Carine Bado
Heather Bancroft
Andrew Blanchette
Ryan Catte
Anita Cox
Doug Declercq
Sylvia Flam
June Francis
Lisa Hastings
Annie Henry
Allan Irwin
Monika Oepkes
Tom Rhodes
Nicole Robidoux
Vivian Stunden
Douglas Wasyliw
Transportation

Coordinators
Mary Matthies
Barb Polson

Donna Balcaen
Deb Bomek
Ed Burton
Don Carlo
Ian Farrell
Mike Farrell
Terry Galbraith
Kris Goodmanson
Bob Henry
Karl Kopczewski
Terry Kumka
Laurie Leibert
Joe Leven
Don Livingston
Charlotte Livingston
Herb Loewen
Daniel McGillis
Keith Michaelson
John Moroz
Edward Pauch
Steve Perlmutter
Errol Peters
Morley Rypp
RJ Subedar
Harry Wright
Tannis Zimmer
Event Safety

Coordinators
Daryl Godkin
Darrell Krilyk
Lillian Wong

Joy Balmana
Philippe Bardet
Billie Jean Buck
Kim Cabral
David Cherrett
Freeha Comeau
Rhonda Cryan
Heather Cybulski
Lori Dann
Debbie Dedrick-Williams
Olena Domina
Shirley Forsyth
Kelley Fry
Maxine Geller
Linda Henderson
Craig Henderson
Yude Henteleff
Marion Inskip
John Inskip
Kevin Kehler
Clifford Kitchen
Zenon Kushnir
Deborah Lavallier
Amanda Lee
François Lentz
Paul Macdonald
Nita Magnus
Karen Martindale
Cody McGinnis
Barb Morgan
Joe Neuman
Tyrone Otte
Sonia Praznik
Sheila Rainonen
Anatol Rennie
Gerald Rheault
Jamie Scott
Phillip Silva
Sandy Slattery
Thomas Sutherland
Rob Swanson
Susan Swayze
Rob Swystun
Brian Sykora
Grainger Talgoy
Mike Talgoy
Levi Van Dyck
Gustavo Velasco
Sikander Vempalli
Kevin Wittig
LaVern Worrell
Ushers

Coordinators
Debbie Peters
Henry Peters

Angela Connor
Mona Dupuis
Meghan Fehr
Shelley Grundy
Sheila Katz
Elaine Kienlen
Jacqueline Lagasse
Joanne Maclaren
Toby Maloney
Patrick Moore
David Patton
Cathy Phillipson
Daniela Remple
John Remple
Charles Rubin
Al Shell
Ron Snider
Sheila Snider
Lynne Spigelman
Dawn Teasdale

Venue Managers

Geraldine De Braune
Kemlin Nembhard
Bob Gross
Deb Bomek
Chris Potrebka
Anne Gross
Elissa Neville
Jeremy Akerstream