#navHome {display:none}

ARTISTS

A

ALFA (MB)

(URBAN)

DON AMERO (MB)

(POP/ROCK)

GREG ARCADE & HIS ROCKIN' BAND (MB)

(ROCK/ROOTS)

B

LAILA BIALI (CA)

(VOCAL JAZZ/POP)

JODIE BORLE (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

MARTHA BROOKS & JEFF PRESSLAFF (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

GLENN BUHR & THE BUTTON FACTORY BAND (MB)

(ROOTS/JAZZ)

JANE BUNNETT & MAQUEQUE (CA/CU)

(JAZZ/LATIN)

BURKE, SABASCH, GRAHAM TRIO PLUS ONE: DERRICK GARDNER (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

C

JAMES CARTER ORGAN TRIO (US)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

MARCO CASTILLO & BRAZILIAN BEATS (MB)

(LATIN)

THE CATAMOUNTS (MB)

(INSTRUMENTAL ROCK)

SIMON CHRISTIE QUINTET (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

COLLAGE-À-TROIS (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ/ROOTS/SOUL)

COMBO LATINO (MB)

(LATIN)

THE COMPLETE REBIRTH OF THE COOL (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

JAMES COTTON (US)

(BLUES)

CHIP CRAWFORD (US)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

D

DIGITS (CA)

(POP / ELECTRONIC)

DIRTY CATFISH BRASS BAND (MB)

(NEW ORLEANS JAZZ)

NADIA DOUGLAS (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

E

DOUG EDMOND (MB)

(ROOTS/JAZZ/POP)

AMBER EPP (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

RICK ESTRIN & THE NIGHTCATS (US)

(BLUES)

F

FAUXPASFUNK (MB)

(FUNK/R&B)

FEDERAL LIGHTS (MB)

(INDIE ROCK)

FRENCH PRESS (MB)

(INDIE ROCK)

G

GABRIELLE & ARCHITECT (MB)

(ELECTRONIC/VOCAL JAZZ)

INGRID GATIN (MB)

(ROOTS)

JOCELYN GOULD (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

H

GRACE HRABI JAZZ TRIO (CA)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

HANA LULU (MB)

(INDIE ROCK/ELECTRONIC)

JAY HARRISON'S BRASS MENAGERIE(MB)

(TRADITIONAL JAZZ)

TIM HOOVER & CURRAN FARIS (MB)

(ELECTRONIC/EXPERIMENTAL)

HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE (US)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ/URBAN)

J

JOHN SMITH (MB)

(URBAN)

K

KILLER MIKE (US)

(URBAN)

STEVE KIRBY & JAZZ CULTURAL EXCHANGE (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

KARL KOHUT (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

SHANNON KRISTJANSON (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

L

LADY (US)

(SOUL/R&B)

RENÉE LAMOUREUX (MB)

(ROOTS/POP)

WALLE LARSSON (MB)

(SMOOTH JAZZ)

LE1F (US)

(URBAN)

JOHN LEGEND (US)

(SOUL/R&B)

LES JUPES (MB)

(INDIE ROCK)

LITTLEFORD/CARTER QUINTET (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

GREG LOWE & FRIENDS (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

THE LYTICS (MB)

(URBAN)

M

JOANNA MAJOKO (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

MANITOBA HIGH SCHOOL HONOUR JAZZ BANDS WITH JOEL MILLER (MB/CA)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

THE MARIACHI GHOST (MB)

(LATIN)

ELLIS MARSALIS (US)

(TRADITIONAL JAZZ,/VOCAL JAZZ)

BIG DAVE McLEAN (MB)

(BLUES)

META-CLAVE (MB)

(LATIN)

JOEL MILLER (CA)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

MOSES MAYES (MB)

(ELECTRONIC/FUNK)

N

THE NOBLE THIEFS (MB)

(ROCK/SOUL)

CURTIS NOWOSAD & FRIENDS FEAT. JIMMY GREENE (MB/US)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

O

ONEOHTRIX POINT NEVER (US)

(ELECTRONIC/EXPERIMENTAL)

P

THE RON PALEY BIG BAND (MB)

(TRADITIONAL JAZZ)

BROOKE PALSSON (MB)

(ROOTS/POP)

PAPA MAMBO (MB)

(LATIN)

GREGORY PORTER (US)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

THE KEITH PRICE TRIO (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

PROMISE (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

ERIN PROPP & LARRY ROY (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

Q

QUANTIC (UK/CO)

(ELECTRONIC/LATIN)

R

RAYANNAH (MB)

(ELECTRONIC/POP/FOLK)

RED MOON ROAD & THE CLAYTONES (MB/CA)

(ROOTS)

S

AARON SABASCH SEXTET (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

ARTURO SANDOVAL (US)

(LATIN/TRADITIONAL JAZZ)

LUKE SELLICK EXPEDITION (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

SHAD (CA)

(URBAN)

ANDY SHAUF (CA)

(INDIE FOLK)

AARON SHORR ORGAN TRIO (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

SMRT (MB)

(URBAN)

SON LATINO BAND
(MB)

(LATIN)

ST. VINCENT (US)

(INDIE ROCK)

MIKE SWICKIS TRIO (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

T

TIMBER TIMBRE (CA)

(INDIE ROCK)

ROSEMARIE TODASCHUK QUINTET (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

V

BROOKE VAN RYSSEL (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

VIKINGS (MB)

(ELECTRONIC)

W

MONIKA WALL (MB)

(VOCAL JAZZ)

WATERMELON SLIM (US)

(BLUES)

NEIL WATSON (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

WINNIPEG JAZZ COLLECTIVE (MB)

(CONTEMPORARY JAZZ)

Y

YES WE MYSTIC (MB)

(ROOTS)

Share